The Next Level

Trinity Christian School is proud of our Lions that have reached the next level!

 


Kyle Riesselmann – Baseball – Georgia State


Caleb Dallas – Football – Jacksonville University


Anna Montgomery – Basketball – Toccoa Falls College


Hans Troyer – Cross Country/Track – Augusta University


Erick Valdez – Basketball – Gardner Webb University


Adam Aycock – Columbus State – Golf


David Freeman – Berry College – Cross Country and Track


Alex Williford – Andrews College – Baseball


Jake Estes – Enterprise Community College – Baseball


Abby Bragg – Welch College – Basketball and Soccer


Chandler Hendrix – Wingate University – Soccer


Alex Seymour – Carnegie Mellon University – Football


Heather Long – Covenant College (Ohio) – Softball


Aaron George – Columbus State University – Track


Madison Roberts – Cedarville University – Track


Jake Elrod – Huntingdon College – Baseball


Matt Smith – South Alabama – Football


Cheyenne Hayes – Troy University –  Volleyball


Bre Barentine – Truett McConnell – Soccer


Matt Holloway – Andrew College – Baseball


Hunter Campbell – Southern Union – Baseball


Michael Young – Shorter College – Baseball


Colin Clayton – Thomas More College – Football


Dominic Reed – Brevard College – Football

Dominic Reed- Brevard College- Football


Matt Grady – Crown College – Basketball/Track

Matt GradyCrownCollegeBasketballTrack


Katherine Brown – Young Harris – Cheerleading

KatherineBrownYoung HarrisCheerleading


Tanner Johnson – LaGrange College – Baseball

TannerJohnsonLaGrangeCollegeBaseball


Sara Bryan – Young Harris – Basketball

SaraBryanYoungHarrisBasketball


Aaron Johnson – Berry College – Track

AaronJohnsonBerryCollegeTrack


Keith Lyons – Bryan College – Soccer

KeithLyonsBryanCollegeSoccer


Hudson Huber – Freed-Hardeman – Golf

HudsonHuberFreedHardemanGolf


Connor Stephenson – Florida Southwestern – Baseball

ConnorStephensonFloridaSouthwesternBaseball


Not Pictured

Ruth Colburn – Truett McConnell University – Track
Ty Templeton- Truett McConnell University – Track
Jay Warner – Truett McConnell University – Track
Drew Gibson – Air Force – Football
Edwin Rivera – Berry College – Football
Sam Mizzell – Point University – Volleyball
Kory McGinnis – Point University – Soccer
Eddie McQuillen – University of Georgia – Football
Glen Whisby – Faulkner University – Football
Rachel Lyons – Bryan College – Volleyball
Daniel Shoates – Tuskegee University – Football
Rinaldi Alphonse – UC Upstate – Soccer
Adam Downs – Point University – Football
Brandon Ganey – Point University – Football